Madison County Annex Stages & Schedule Grid

All Iowa Musical Artists  – As of June 11, 2017

SEP 1-4, 2017 Madison County (West) Annex Stages
F R I   Legends of Tomorrow   The Originals   Iowa Scholastic Showcase   Estes Auditorium
01:00 PM   Choro Moingona   Dust Radio   TBA  
02:00 PM   Halfloves   Eden Stokka   TBA  
03:00 PM     Ace Jones   TBA    
04:00 PM   Markaus   The Fuss   TBA    
05:00 PM   Sires   Dave Paris Group   TBA    
06:00 PM   SB Vocals   Rick Burke’s Traveling Show & Music Revue   Sierra Griggs    
07:00 PM   Foxholes   Dead Horse Trauma   Eli Dykstra    
09:00 PM   F I R E W O R K S
S A T   Legends of Tomorrow   The Originals   Iowa Scholastic Showcase   Estes Auditorium
09:00 AM   Paige Harpin Group   Longbottom Leaf   TBA    
10:30 AM       VaJ of Courage   TBA    
11:00 AM   Lily DeTaeye       TBA    
12:00 PM       WildSide   TBA    
01:00 PM   Courtney Krause Trio       TBA    
01:30 PM     Hallowed Hysteria   TBA    
03:00 PM   Girls Rock Des Moines   Ed Corpus   TBA    
04:30 PM     Heat   TBA    
05:00 PM   Sarah Pattschull       TBA    
06:00 PM     Absolute Power   TBA    
07:00 PM   Sierra Annie w Band       TBA    
07:30 PM       As For You   TBA    
09:00 PM   F I R E W O R K S
   
S U N   Legends of Tomorrow   The Originals   Classic Music Showcase   Estes Auditorium
11:00 AM   High Point   The Big Joe Kinser Band   Quartet 515    
12:00 PM     Einstein’s Junkyard        
12:30 PM         Amara Quartet    
01:00 PM   Stereowide   Uniphonics        
02:00 PM     Ryne Doughty   Iowa Brass Quintet    
03:00 PM   Audio Curve   Concreteslim        
03:30 PM         Central Iowa Wind Ensemble    
05:00 PM   Eboni Brown   Brazilian 2wins   Belin Quartet    
05:30 PM             Randye Jones
06:30 PM         Hana Song    
07:00 PM   Genevieve Salamone   Bethany Joy Johnson     Simon Estes
08:00 PM           Kenneth Tse  
09:00 PM   F I R E W O R K S
   
M O N   Legends of Tomorrow   The Originals   Iowa Scholastic Showcase   Estes Auditorium
09:00 AM   Kaleena   Brian Holtz Band   The Tony Valdez Large Band   State of Music in Iowa Report Press Q&A
10:00 AM   Stolen Pistola   Further South       State of Music in Iowa Panel Discussion
11:00 AM   Adam Bruce   High Five Sinners   Royce Johns Band    
12:00 PM   Aquamarine Dream Machine   Dead Line String Band       Simon Estes Lecture
01:00 PM   The Feel Right   Dan Tedesco   The Candymakers    
01:30 PM             McLaughlin Investment Simon Estes Opera Showcase
03:00 PM   Carbon Canaries   Aaron Eart Short   The Maytags  
04:30 PM    
05:00 PM         The Nadas